News‎ > ‎

2010 LA Scholastic Chess Championship Results

posted May 2, 2010, 5:55 PM by Alex Steger   [ updated Jun 16, 2014, 12:48 PM by Louisiana Chess ]
The 2010 LA Scholastic Chess Championship Tournament was held this past Saturday at Episcopal Day School. It was a great event. The EDS Chess Club parents did an excellent job hosting the tournament. There were 178 players from 33 schools throughout the state. There was 90 trophies given out with about 50% of the players winning a trophy. There were many schools dispersed throughout the state. There were many players from New Orleans, Lake Charles, Franklin, Shreveport, Baton Rouge, Vidalia, and many more cities in Louisiana. In the K-12 section the first place winner, Joshua Larcena, was not in the 9-12 grade so he did not qualify as a LA Denker representative. The third place winner, Annastasia Wyzywany, was also too young to be the Denker rep. The 2nd place winner, Kyle Hecker, and the fourth place winner, Daniel Harrell, will play a playoff game this weekend to determine the Denker representative. The complete results of the tournament are listed below.
 
Thanks to everybody,
Sam Breaux

2010 La Scholastic -- K-2                                      Standings
 
Place                     Name/Team                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum    CumOp  
    1 Holmes, Max (1,Stuart Hall Academy, New Orleans)   1181   5.0   12.5   14.0   15.0   46.0
    2 Hebert, Noah (4,Lake Area Home School, Moss Bluf)   549   4.5   11.5   12.0   13.5   41.5
    3 Majumdar, Prokkann (2,Metaire Academy, Metaire)    1022   4.0   15.0   16.0   14.0   49.0
    4 Zakaria, Aquib (45,Metaire Academy, Metaire, LA)   nnnn   4.0   14.5   16.0   12.0   46.5
    5 Yen, Andrew (43,T. S. Cooley Elementary)           nnnn   4.0   13.0   16.0   12.0   50.0
    6 Holmes, Si (3,Stuart Hall Academy, New Orleans)     744   4.0   13.0   15.0   13.0   49.0
    7 Adams, Beau (6,Stuart Hall Academy, New Orleans)   nnnn   3.5   13.5   16.0   12.0   50.0
    8 Duncan, John (16,Stuart Hall Academy, New Orleans) nnnn   3.5   12.5   14.5    8.5   41.0
    9 Lawrence, James (24,Holy Name of Jesus)            nnnn   3.5   12.0   13.5   10.0   44.5
   10 Wietfeldt, August (41,Lusher Charter School)       nnnn   3.5   11.5   12.5    9.5   40.5
   11 Webster, David (40,Holy Name of Jesus)             nnnn   3.0   13.5   15.0   12.0   45.5
   12 Mercer, Jacob (26,Holy Name of Jesus)              nnnn   3.0   12.5   14.5   10.0   44.5
   13 Valigosky, Brian (37,Stuart Hall Academy)          nnnn   3.0   12.5   14.5    9.0   46.5
   14 Burke, Trent (11,Holy Name of Jesus)               nnnn   3.0   12.5   14.5    9.0   41.5
   15 Curran, Robert (5,Holy Name of Jesus)               233   3.0   12.5   14.0    9.0   40.0
   16 Kim, Kevin (22,Metaire Academy, Metaire, LA)       nnnn   3.0   12.5   13.5    9.0   42.5
   17 Torrres, Jimmy (35,Stuart Hall Academy)            nnnn   3.0   11.5   12.5   10.0   40.5
   18 Langley, Brennon (23,St. Margaret Middle School)   nnnn   3.0   11.0   12.5    9.0   39.0
   19 Rider, Patrick (32,Immaculate Conception)          nnnn   3.0   10.0   11.5    6.0   31.5
   20 Wang, Andrew (39,T. S. Cooley Elementary)          nnnn   2.5    9.5   16.0   10.0   46.5
   21 Bodine, Nathan (9,T. S. Cooley Elementary)         nnnn   2.5    9.0   15.0   10.5   44.0
   22 Orsot, Aidan (29,St. Margaret Middle School)       nnnn   2.5    8.5   13.5    6.5   37.0
   23 Haddad, Tripp (21,Stuart Hall Academy)             nnnn   2.5    7.0   11.5    6.5   33.5
   24 Yokubaitis, Alex (44,Immaculate Conception)        nnnn   2.5    6.5   10.5    6.5   32.5
   25 Miller, Cameron (27,T. S. Cooley Elementary)       nnnn   2.5    5.5    9.5    5.5   29.0
   26 Aleshire, Matthew (7,Episcopal Day School)         nnnn   2.0    9.0   13.0    6.0   40.0
   27 Melton, Philip (25,Episcopal Day School)           nnnn   2.0    8.5   12.5    7.0   38.0
   28 Orsot, Josh (30,St. Margaret Middle School)        nnnn   2.0    8.0   11.0    7.0   35.0
   29 Girard, Helene (20,T. S. Cooley Elementary)        nnnn   2.0    7.5   11.0    3.0   25.5
   30 Yarborough,Michael (42,Stuart Hall Academy)        nnnn   2.0    7.5   10.5    6.0   34.0
   31 Vest, Sage (38,T. S. Cooley Elementary)            nnnn   2.0    7.0   12.0    5.0   33.0
   32 Gilmore, Piper (19,Episcopal Day School)           nnnn   2.0    6.5    9.5    5.0   28.0
   33 Mixon, Carson (28,Immaculate Conception)           nnnn   2.0    6.0    9.0    5.0   29.0
   34 Erhardt, Aaaron (17,Stuart Hall Academy)           nnnn   1.5   11.5   15.0    7.0   43.5
   35 Condos, William (13,Episcopal Day School)          nnnn   1.5    5.5    8.0    3.5   24.5
   36 Schmidt, Eli (33,Glencoe, Franklin, LA)            nnnn   1.5    5.0    7.5    2.0   23.0
   37 Turner, Kate (36,T. S. Cooley Elementary)          nnnn   1.0    9.5   12.5    5.0   39.5
   38 Dionne, Caitlyn (15,Lake Area Home School)         nnnn   1.0    7.5   11.5    2.0   31.5
   39 Osborn, Ianna (31,T. S. Cooley Elementary)         nnnn   1.0    7.5   11.0    3.0   26.5
   40 Tadlock, Maddie (34,Episcopal Day School)          nnnn   1.0    6.5   10.5    4.0   31.0
   41 Bodin, Adam (8,Glencoe, Franklin, LA)              nnnn   1.0    6.0    8.5    3.0   22.0
   42 DeVilbiss, Haden (14,T. S. Cooley Elementary)      nnnn   1.0    5.5   10.5    3.0   30.0
   43 Bogga, Prudhi (10,T. S. Cooley Elementary)         nnnn   1.0    5.5    7.5    3.5   17.5
   44 Camel, Chloe (12,Episcopal Day School)             nnnn   0.0    5.5   10.0    0.0   24.5
 
2010 La Scholastic -- K-2                                 Team Standings
 
Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2
                                                                           
  1 Stuart Stuart Hall Academy, New Orlean (9)   12.5   45.0   40.0  145.0   70.5
  2 Metair Metaire Academy, Metaire, LA (3)      11.0   45.5   35.0  138.0   56.0
  3 HNJ    Holy Name of Jesus, New Orleans (5)    9.5   43.0   32.0  134.5   44.5
  4 Cooley T. S. Cooley Elementary, Lake C (10)   9.0   47.0   32.5  140.5   48.0
  5 StMarg St. Margaret Middle School, Lak (3)    7.5   37.0   22.5  111.0   30.5
  6 ICCS   Immaculate Conception Cathedral (3)    7.5   31.0   17.5   93.0   21.5
  7 EDS    Episcopal Day School, Lake Char (6)    6.0   35.0   18.0  106.0   15.0
  8 LAHS   Lake Area Home School, Moss Blu (2)    5.5   23.5   15.5   73.0   24.5
  9 Glenco Glencoe, Franklin, LA (2)              2.5   16.0    5.0   45.0    5.0
 10 Lusher Lusher Charter School, New Orle (1)    3.5   12.5    9.5   40.5   13.5
 
2010 La Scholastic -- K-4                                      Standings
 
Place                     Name/Team                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
                                                                                         
    1 Webster, Dex (1,Holy Name of Jesus, New Orleans,)  1626   5.0   15.0   18.0   15.0   56.0
    2 Berry, Mitchell (11,St. George, River Ridge,  LA)  nnnn   5.0   12.0   14.0   15.0   52.0
    3 Schwing, Patrick (38,St. Dominic, New Orleans, LA) nnnn   4.0   15.0   15.5   13.0   48.0
    4 Ernst, Josef (18,Holy Name of Jesus, New Orleans,) nnnn   4.0   14.5   15.5   14.0   45.0
    5 Xing, Diensn (48,Metaire Academy, Metaire, LA)     nnnn   4.0   14.0   17.0   10.0   46.0
    6 Gilyot, Lee (21,Stuart Hall Academy, New Orleans)  nnnn   4.0   14.0   16.5   12.0   51.5
    7 Heinen, Stanley (25,Our Lady Incarnate)            nnnn   4.0   12.0   12.5   12.0   42.0
    8 Weitfeldt, Henry (46,Lusher Charter School)        nnnn   4.0   10.5   12.5   11.0   40.5
    9 Dong, Jason (15,T. S. Cooley Elementary, Lake Ch)  nnnn   3.5   10.5   10.5   10.0   33.0
   10 Crocker Stephen (3,Stuart Hall Academy)             900   3.0   15.0   17.0   12.0   55.0
   11 Randall, Skylar (36,Metaire Academy, Metaire, LA)  nnnn   3.0   14.5   16.5    9.0   46.0
   12 Tisserand, Miles (43,Lusher Charter School)        nnnn   3.0   14.0   16.0   10.0   45.0
   13 Webster, Don (2,Holy Name of Jesus, New Orleans,)  1301   3.0   14.0   14.5   11.0   43.5
   14 Mercy, Zach (7,Lake Area Home School, Moss Bluf)    221   3.0   13.5   15.0    9.0   45.5
   15 Zahm, Samuel (49,Henry Heights Elementary, Lake C) nnnn   3.0   12.0   14.0   10.0   46.5
   16 Homes, Bob (26,St. Dominic, New Orleans, LA)       nnnn   3.0   11.5   13.0    8.0   39.0
   17 Bischoff, Luke (12,Bischoff Home School)           nnnn   3.0   11.0   13.0    9.0   39.0
   18 Hebert, Ezra (6,Lake Area Home School, Moss Bluf)   404   3.0   11.0   11.0    6.0   34.0
   19 Wyzywany, Kenneth (5,, Shreveport, LA)              659   3.0   10.5   12.5    8.0   38.0
   20 McManus, Patrick (34,St. Dominic, New Orleans, LA) nnnn   3.0   10.0   11.0    8.0   35.0
   21 Ellis, Malik (17,Henry Heights Elementary, Lake C) nnnn   3.0   10.0   10.5    6.0   30.5
   22 Rideau, Jaden (37,T. S. Cooley Elementary)         nnnn   3.0   10.0   10.0    7.0   30.5
   23 Dionne, Canlin (14,Lake Area Home School)          nnnn   2.5    7.0   12.5    8.5   37.0
   24 Mir, Hasan (35,Episcopal Day School, Lake Charl)   nnnn   2.5    6.5   10.0    6.0   32.0
   25 Dudoussat, Conner (4,St. Elizabeth)                 697   2.5    5.5   11.0    7.5   33.0
   26 Turner, Grifin (45,T. S. Cooley Elementary)        nnnn   2.5    5.5   10.0    7.0   34.5
   27 Guidry, Jacob (23,T. S. Cooley Elementary)         nnnn   2.5    5.5    8.5    6.0   23.0
   28 Dietz, Jack (13,T. S. Cooley Elementary, Lake Ch)  nnnn   2.0   10.5   15.5    8.0   43.5
   29 Ellis, Grey (16,Holy Name of Jesus, New Orleans,)  nnnn   2.0   10.0   15.0    9.0   42.5
   30 Simien, Kendall (39,T. S. Cooley Elementary)       nnnn   2.0    9.5   13.5    6.0   38.0
   31 Thibodeaux, Kari (41,Henry Heights Elementary)     nnnn   2.0    9.0   13.0    9.0   39.0
   32 Martin, Matthew (32,School of Chasity)             nnnn   2.0    9.0   12.0    5.5   32.0
   33 McGee, Devin (33,Frasch Elementary, Lake Charles,) nnnn   2.0    8.5   12.5    5.0   34.0
   34 Kattash, Aniese (27,Episcopal Day School)          nnnn   2.0    8.0   12.0    6.0   35.5
   35 Leach, Jackson (28,Episcopal Day School)           nnnn   2.0    7.5   10.5    6.0   30.5
   36 Lewis, Jerald (29,T. S. Cooley Elementary)         nnnn   2.0    7.0   10.0    7.0   24.5
   37 Long, Zoe (30,T. S. Cooley Elementary, Lake Ch)    nnnn   2.0    6.5    9.5    6.5   29.5
   38 Fibich, Sarah (19,Episcopal Day School)            nnnn   2.0    5.5    8.5    3.0   24.5
   39 Aleshire, Michael (8,Episcopal Day School)         nnnn   2.0    5.5    7.5    4.0   23.5
   40 Benoit, Jace (10,Frasch Elementary, Lake Charles,) nnnn   1.5    9.0   12.0    6.0   37.5
   41 Wubben, Liam (47,T. S. Cooley Elementary, Lake Ch) nnnn   1.5    7.5   10.0    5.5   29.5
   42 Gage, Will (20,Episcopal Day School, Lake Charl)   nnnn   1.5    7.0   10.5    4.5   29.5
   43 Martin, Lex (31,St. Margaret Middle School, Lake)  nnnn   1.5    6.5    9.0    4.5   26.0
   44 Thibodeaux, Kourtni (42,Henry Heights Elementary)  nnnn   1.5    6.0    8.0    4.5   26.5
   45 Goss, Heather (22,Lake Area Home School)           nnnn   1.0    7.0   11.0    2.0   29.0
   46 Hebert, Kaylynn (24,T. S. Cooley Elementary)       nnnn   1.0    6.0   10.0    1.0   30.0
   47 Steare, Alexander (40,Episcopal Day School)        nnnn   1.0    5.5    9.5    0.0   24.5
   48 Trahan, Don (44,Frasch Elementary, Lake Charles,)  nnnn   0.5    6.5    9.5    1.5   27.0
   49 Alley, Drew (9,St. Margaret Middle School, Lake)   nnnn   0.5    5.5    7.5    1.5   26.0
 
2010 La Scholastic -- K-4                                 Team Standings
 
Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2
                                                                           
  1 HNJ    Holy Name of Jesus, New Orleans (4)   12.0   48.0   40.0  144.5   70.0
  2 StDomi St. Dominic, New Orleans, LA (3)      10.0   39.5   29.0  122.0   41.0
  3 Cooley T. S. Cooley Elementary, Lake C (10)   9.0   30.5   24.0   98.0   31.5
  4 LAHS   Lake Area Home School, Moss Blu (4)    8.5   38.5   23.5  116.5   29.5
  5 HenryH Henry Heights Elementary, Lake  (4)    8.0   37.5   25.0  116.0   30.0
  6 Stuart Stuart Hall Academy, New Orlean (2)    7.0   33.5   24.0  106.5   37.0
  7 Metair Metaire Academy, Metaire, LA (2)       7.0   33.5   19.0   92.0   39.0
  8 Lusher Lusher Charter School, New Orle (2)    7.0   28.5   21.0   85.5   33.0
  9 EDS    Episcopal Day School, Lake Char (7)    6.5   32.5   18.0   98.0   14.0
 10 Frasch Frasch Elementary, Lake Charles (3)    4.0   34.0   12.5   98.5   11.0
 11 StMarg St. Margaret Middle School, Lak (2)    2.0   16.5    6.0   52.0    3.0
 12 StGeor St. George, River Ridge,  LA (1)       5.0   14.0   15.0   52.0   28.0
 13 OLI    Our Lady Incarnate, Lake Arthur (1)    4.0   12.5   12.0   42.0   17.0
 14 BiscHS Bischoff Home School (1)               3.0   13.0    9.0   39.0   14.0
 15 WALA   Shreveport, LA (1)                     3.0   12.5    8.0   38.0   13.0
 16 StEliz St. Elizabeth (1)                      2.5   11.0    7.5   33.0    8.0
 17 Chasit School of Chasity, Roanoke, LA (1)     2.0   12.0    5.5   32.0    6.5
 
2010 La Scholastic -- K-6                                      Standings
 
Place                     Name/Team                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
                                                                                        
    1 Chadha, Simar (10,Episcopal Day School, Lake Charl)nnnn   5.0   15.0   17.0   15.0   54.0
    2 Chimento, Christopher (11,Stuart Hall Academy)     nnnn   5.0   12.5   14.5   15.0   43.0
    3 Leonik, Conrad (24,Haynes Academy)                 nnnn   4.0   14.0   17.0   13.0   49.0
    4 Fuselier, Matthew (15,Lake Area Home School)       nnnn   4.0   14.0   15.0   13.0   46.5
    5 Mathis, Chase (26,Lake Castle, Covington, LA)      nnnn   4.0   13.0   14.5   12.0   43.0
    6 Osburn, Gabriel (30,J. I. Watson, Welsh, LA)       nnnn   4.0   13.0   13.5   14.0   42.0
    7 Jones, Constance (20,Henry Heights Elementary)     nnnn   4.0   12.0   14.0   12.0   46.0
    8 Hoefer, Karl (18,Stuart Hall Academy, New Orleans) nnnn   3.0   15.0   16.5   10.0   45.0
    9 Le, Kollage (22,Lake Castle North, Covington, LA)  nnnn   3.0   14.5   16.5   11.0   50.0
   10 Small, Diallo (34,Henry Heights Elementary)        nnnn   3.0   13.0   15.0    9.0   48.0
   11 Kane, Reigner (21,Lake Area Home School)           nnnn   3.0   13.0   14.0    9.0   42.0
   12 Erwin, Chad (13,Henry Heights Elementary, Lake C)  nnnn   3.0   12.0   14.0    8.0   43.0
   13 Yen, Aaron (1,S. J. Welsh Middle School, Lake )     734   3.0   12.0   13.5   10.0   42.5
   14 Bischoff, Meredith (5,Bischoff Home School)        nnnn   3.0   12.0   13.5   10.0   42.0
   15 Adaway, Jake (3,Henry Heights Elementary, Lake C)  nnnn   3.0   11.0   13.0    9.0   43.0
   16 Johnson, Deajuan (19,B. E. Boudreaux)              nnnn   3.0   11.0   12.5    9.0   34.0
   17 Quershi, Khurrum (32,Episcopal Day School)         nnnn   3.0   11.0   12.0   10.0   39.0
   18 Fibich, Michael (14,Episcopal Day School)          nnnn   3.0    9.5   10.5    6.0   31.5
   19 Thornhill, John (35,Frasch Elementary)             nnnn   3.0    8.0    8.5    8.0   28.0
   20 Moreno, Naomi (27,St. Margaret Middle School)      nnnn   2.5    5.5   10.5    6.0   34.0
   21 Vanchiere, Jim (37,St. Margaret Middle School)     nnnn   2.0   10.0   14.0    7.0   44.0
   22 Carter, Kellis (9,B. E. Boudreaux, Franklin, LA)   nnnn   2.0   10.0   14.0    7.0   40.0
   23 Osburn, Robert (31,T. S. Cooley Elementary)        nnnn   2.0   10.0   13.0    7.0   41.0
   24 Carrier, Ashley (8,Henry Heights Elementary)       nnnn   2.0   10.0   13.0    6.0   39.0
   25 Goss, Taylor (16,Lake Area Home School, Moss Bluf) nnnn   2.0    8.5   12.5    6.0   35.0
   26 LeDoux, Christian (23,Immaculate Conception)       nnnn   2.0    7.5   12.5    4.0   37.0
   27 Nolen, Brysan (29,Henry Heights Elementary)        nnnn   2.0    7.0   12.0    5.0   34.0
   28 Navarre, Gage (28,Immaculate Conception)           nnnn   2.0    6.5    9.5    7.0   29.0
   29 Martin, Morgan (25,School of Chasity, Roanoke, LA) nnnn   2.0    6.5    9.5    7.0   28.0
   30 Trouth, John (2,F. K. White Middle School)          493   2.0    6.5    9.5    4.0   25.0
   31 Thornton, Gian (36,Frasch Elementary)              nnnn   2.0    4.5    8.5    2.0   21.0
   32 Chretien, Landon (12,Henry Heights Elementary)     nnnn   1.5    6.5   10.5    1.5   28.5
   33 Broussard, DeJohn (7,B. E. Boudreaux, Franklin)    nnnn   1.5    4.5    7.5    3.5   21.5
   34 Sharpe, Kaden (33,T. S. Cooley Elementary)         nnnn   1.0    7.0   11.0    5.0   36.0
   35 Andrus, Abigail (4,Henry Heights Elementary)       nnnn   1.0    7.0   10.0    4.0   29.5
   36 Bodin, Daniel (6,Glencoe, Franklin, LA)            nnnn   1.0    7.0   10.0    3.0   30.0
   37 White, Janante (39,Metaire Academy, Metaire, LA)   nnnn   1.0    5.0    9.0    1.0   29.0
   38 Vest, Michael (38,T. S. Cooley Elementary)         nnnn   1.0    5.0    8.0    0.0   20.5
   39 Hart,Emily (17,Episcopal Day School, Lake Charl)   nnnn   0.5    3.0    6.0    1.0   19.0
 
2010 La Scholastic -- K-6                                 Team Standings
 
Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2
                                                                           
  1 EDS    Episcopal Day School, Lake Char (4)   11.0   39.5   31.0  124.5   53.0
  2 HenryH Henry Heights Elementary, Lake  (8)   10.0   43.0   29.0  137.0   48.0
  3 LAHS   Lake Area Home School, Moss Blu (3)    9.0   41.5   28.0  123.5   37.0
  4 Stuart Stuart Hall Academy, New Orlean (2)    8.0   31.0   25.0   88.0   44.0
  5 LakeCa Lake Castle North, Covington, L (2)    7.0   31.0   23.0   93.0   34.0
  6 BEBoud B. E. Boudreaux, Franklin, LA (3)      6.5   34.0   19.5   95.5   21.0
  7 Frasch Frasch Elementary, Lake Charles (2)    5.0   17.0   10.0   49.0    8.0
  8 StMarg St. Margaret Middle School, Lak (2)    4.5   24.5   13.0   78.0   13.0
  9 Cooley T. S. Cooley Elementary, Lake C (3)    4.0   32.0   12.0   97.5   10.0
 10 ICCS   Immaculate Conception Cathedral (2)    4.0   22.0   11.0   66.0    8.0
 11 Haynes Haynes Academy (1)                     4.0   17.0   13.0   49.0   24.0
 12 Watson J. I. Watson, Welsh, LA (1)            4.0   13.5   14.0   42.0   17.0
 13 Welsh  S. J. Welsh Middle School, Lake (1)    3.0   13.5   10.0   42.5   13.0
 14 BiscHS Bischoff Home School (1)               3.0   13.5   10.0   42.0   11.0
 15 Chasit School of Chasity, Roanoke, LA (1)     2.0    9.5    7.0   28.0    3.0
 16 White  F. K. White Middle School, Lake (1)    2.0    9.5    4.0   25.0    2.0
 17 Glenco Glencoe, Franklin, LA (1)              1.0   10.0    3.0   30.0    1.0
 18 Metair Metaire Academy, Metaire, LA (1)       1.0    9.0    1.0   29.0    0.0
 
2010 La Scholastic -- K-8                                      Standings
 
Place                     Name/Team                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk    Cum   CumOp
                                                                                            
    1 Schwing, Michael (14,Christian Brothers)           nnnn   5.0    9.5   10.5   15.0   33.5
    2 Dudoussat, Riece (1,Haynes Academy)                 941   5.0    9.5    9.5   14.0   33.5
    3 Gauthier, Tiffany (12,Lake Area Home School)       nnnn   4.0    8.0    9.5   14.0    9.0
    4 Conley, Gavin (9,Lake Area Home School, Moss Bluf) nnnn   4.0    7.5    8.0   11.0   26.5
    5 Johnson, Cody (13,B. E. Boudreaux, Franklin, LA)   nnnn   3.0   16.5   18.5   12.0   56.0
    6 Bonin, Tyler (4,B. E. Boudreaux, Franklin, LA)     nnnn   3.0   14.0   15.5    9.0   47.0
    7 Bonin, Garrett (2,B. E. Boudreaux, Franklin, LA)   nnnn   3.0    9.0    9.5    6.0   32.0
    8 Davis, Kari (10,Lake Area Home School, Moss Bluf)  nnnn   3.0    7.0    7.5   10.0   27.0
    9 Winstead, Evan (17,Lake Area Home School)          nnnn   2.5    4.0    7.5    6.5   23.5
   10 Cleary, Jaden (8,B. E. Boudreaux, Franklin, LA)    nnnn   2.0   14.0   19.0    6.0   52.5
   11 Bonin, Taylor (3,B. E. Boudreaux, Franklin, LA)    nnnn   2.0   11.0   16.0    5.0   50.0
   12 Burrell, Lashondra (6,B. E. Boudreaux, Franklin)   nnnn   2.0    7.0   11.0    6.0   37.0
   13 Wiley, ZyAire (16,B. E. Boudreaux, Franklin, LA)   nnnn   1.5   12.5   17.0    6.5   50.5
   14 Brown, Kylon (5,B. E. Boudreaux, Franklin, LA)     nnnn   1.5    8.5   13.5    1.5   41.5
   15 Clavelle, Taylor (7,B. E. Boudreaux, Franklin)     nnnn   1.5    7.5   11.5    5.5   30.5
   16 Spain, Dwyan (15,B. E. Boudreaux, Franklin, LA)    nnnn   1.0    7.5   11.5    2.0   33.5
   17 Folks, Tori (11,B. E. Boudreaux, Franklin, LA)     nnnn   1.0    6.0    9.0    0.0   24.0
 
2010 La Scholastic -- K-8                                 Team Standings
 
Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2
                                                                          
  1 LAHS   Lake Area Home School, Moss Blu (4)   11.0   25.0   35.0   82.5   29.0
  2 BEBoud B. E. Boudreaux, Franklin, LA (11)     9.0   43.5   27.0  135.0   42.0
  3 Christ Christian Brothers, New Orleans (1)    5.0   10.5   15.0   33.5   21.0
  4 Haynes Haynes Academy (1)                     5.0    9.5   14.0   33.5   19.0
 
2010 La Scholastic -- K-12                                     Standings
 
Place                     Name/Team                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
                                                                                        
    1 Larcena, Joshua (1,Lake Castle, New Orleans)       1620   5.0   13.0   14.0   15.0   50.0
    2 Hecker, Kyle (2,GraceK)                            1612   4.0   16.0   18.0   14.0   53.0
    3 Wyzywany, Annastasia (3,, Shreveport, LA)          1492   4.0   12.0   14.0   13.0   45.5
    4 Harrell, Daniel (17,Brother Martin, Kenner, LA)    nnnn   4.0   12.0   14.0   12.0   46.5
    5 Smith, Nathan (5,Brother Martin, Kenner, LA)       1051   4.0   11.0   13.0   12.0   35.5
    6 Fuchs, Peter (14,De La Salle A, New Orleans, LA)   nnnn   3.5   11.0   12.5   11.0   42.5
    7 Barclay, Aaron (6,Lake Area Home School)            854   3.0   15.5   16.0   12.0   46.0
    8 Zeringue, Eric (30,Brother Martin, Kenner, LA)     nnnn   3.0   15.0   15.5   10.0   45.0
    9 Gauthier, Adam (15,Lake Area Home School)          nnnn   3.0   12.5   14.5   10.5   42.5
   10 Langteau, Daniel (19,Christian Brothers)           nnnn   3.0   11.5   12.5   10.0   42.0
   11 Davis, Garrett (7,Lake Area Home School)            811   3.0   11.5   12.0    8.0   35.5
   12 Velasquez, Paul (29,De La Salle A, New Orleans)    nnnn   3.0   11.0   11.5   10.0   35.0
   13 Accomando, Joseph (9,De La Salle A, New Orleans)   nnnn   3.0   10.0   11.0    8.0   37.0
   14 Swayne, Collin (25,De La Salle A, New Orleans)     nnnn   3.0    9.0    9.5    8.0   34.5
   15 Lenczyk, Hayden (20,De La Salle A, New Orleans)    nnnn   3.0    8.5    9.0    6.0   26.0
   16 Wyzywany, Amelia (4,, Shreveport, LA)              1344   2.5   10.0   14.0    4.5   42.5
   17 Tebbe, Taylor (26,De La Salle B, New Orleans, LA)  nnnn   2.0   11.0   14.0    6.0   40.5
   18 Carradine, Christopher (10,De La Salle B)          nnnn   2.0    9.0   13.0    5.0   39.0
   19 Gauthier, Rachel (16,Lake Area Home School)        nnnn   2.0    8.0   12.0    7.0   35.0
   20 Zepeda, Joshua (18,Heart Home School, Houston)     nnnn   2.0    8.0   11.5    7.0   37.0
   21 Martin, Derrick (23,De La Salle B, New Orleans)    nnnn   2.0    8.0   11.0    5.0   26.0
   22 Lu, Ming (22,Brother Martin, Kenner, LA)           nnnn   2.0    7.0   11.0    6.0   34.0
   23 Thompson, Shawn (28,Vidalia High School, Vidalia)  nnnn   2.0    6.5   10.5    6.0   35.0
   24 Darby, Brooke (13,West St. Mary High School)       nnnn   2.0    4.0    8.0    3.0   24.0
   25 Conley, Cameron (11,Lake Area Home School)         nnnn   1.0   10.0   15.0    4.0   40.0
   26 Lewis, Arthur (21,Vidalia High School, Vidalia)    nnnn   1.0    8.0   11.0    0.0   31.0
   27 Dudoussat, Marisa (8,Arch Biship High School)       604   1.0    7.0   10.0    3.0   25.0
   28 Martin, Virginia (24,Lake Area Home School)        nnnn   1.0    7.0   10.0    1.0   28.0
   29 Thompson, Kevin (27,Brother Martin, Kenner, LA)    nnnn   1.0    6.5    9.5    3.0   31.0
 
2010 La Scholastic -- K-12                                Team Standings
 
Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 3 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2
  1 BrothM Brother Martin, Kenner, LA (5)        11.0   42.5   34.0  127.0   53.0
  2 DeLaSA De La Salle A, New Orleans, LA (5)     9.5   35.0   29.0  114.5   31.0
  3 LAHS   Lake Area Home School, Moss Blu (6)    9.0   42.5   30.5  124.0   42.5
  4 WALA   Shreveport, LA (2)                     6.5   28.0   17.5   88.0   29.0
  5 DeLaSB De La Salle B, New Orleans, LA (3)     6.0   38.0   16.0  105.5   21.0
  6 Vidali Vidalia High School, Vidalia, L (2)    3.0   21.5    6.0   66.0    6.0
  7 LakeCa Lake Castle North, Covington, L (1)    5.0   14.0   15.0   50.0   28.0
  8 GraceK GraceK (1)                             4.0   18.0   14.0   53.0   26.0
  9 Christ Christian Brothers, New Orleans (1)    3.0   12.5   10.0   42.0    9.0
 10 HeartH Heart Home School, Houston, TX (1)     2.0   11.5    7.0   37.0    4.0
 11 WStMar West St. Mary High School (1)          2.0    8.0    3.0   24.0    2.0
 12 ArcCha Arch Biship High School (1)            1.0   10.0    3.0   25.0    0.0



Comments